MX Series intergration into Jetmax frame.

Dedicated to The Support of All Flightdeck Solutions, Ltd Products

Moderators: Curtis, Jetcos

Post Reply
ddoyle
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2015 7:01 am
Location: Palmerston Australia

MX Series intergration into Jetmax frame.

Post by ddoyle »

Hi Everyone

Does anyone know if the new MX series modules. Can replace the already existing Jetmax modules?
Kind Regards

Damian Doyle
Flight Sim Enthusiast and 737 STKQ owner.
Palmerston, NT Australia

FS PC; i5-4460 @ 3.2 Ghz, 8GB G.Skill RAM, GTX 680 4GB, 2TB HDD ( Adding 250 GB SSD)
P3D V3.4

MichaelYSSY
Posts: 714
Joined: Tue Jan 06, 2015 11:04 pm
Location: Sydney - Australia

Post by MichaelYSSY »

Hi Damian
I replaced my jetmax MCP & EFIS with MX series.
No problem, easy as.

Merry Christmas

Michael
SSTD 737
Sim-Avionics v1.96
P3D 4.5/5.0 HF1
FSUIPC 6.0.8

ddoyle
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2015 7:01 am
Location: Palmerston Australia

Post by ddoyle »

Hi Michael

Thank you for letting me know.

Merry Christmas to you to and everyone at FDS as well.

today is the first day of convincing the wife of me buy more parts for my Jetmax. Fingers crossed.
Kind Regards

Damian Doyle
Flight Sim Enthusiast and 737 STKQ owner.
Palmerston, NT Australia

FS PC; i5-4460 @ 3.2 Ghz, 8GB G.Skill RAM, GTX 680 4GB, 2TB HDD ( Adding 250 GB SSD)
P3D V3.4

Post Reply