How many PC'S ?

Dedicated to The Support of All Flightdeck Solutions, Ltd Products

Moderators: Curtis, Jetcos

Post Reply
fintan
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Mar 15, 2006 7:39 am

How many PC'S ?

Post by fintan »

Hi All,

Just a quick question that probably has been answered many time before on this forum.

FDS are currently in the process of making up some parts for my A320 sim.

How many PC's are you guys using for your setup 1, 2 or 3 and in what way are they been used.

Thanks
Fintan

bwr014
Posts: 1064
Joined: Wed Mar 10, 2004 4:39 pm
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Post by bwr014 »

Hello Fintan,

To answer this question i suggest you use the search option of this forum where you will find a lot of topics about the way builders use there solutions for the connection of computers ect.

There are many way's to do this and also depend on what kind of software you all going to run.

For my own A320 setup i have 7 computers that i am going to use.

gr.

Frans M
frans@flightdecksolutions.com

warvet
Posts: 1298
Joined: Sat May 15, 2004 5:23 am

Post by warvet »

Fintan,
Im using 10 but that includes my instructor station. Hope this helps.

Tim
a340
Canada

okan
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Nov 14, 2003 1:21 am
Location: Switzerland
Contact:

Post by okan »

Hello Fintan

You can see my PC Setup at the following link :

http://www.a320project.ch/P17.htm

Cheers

Okan

fintan
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Mar 15, 2006 7:39 am

Post by fintan »

Cheers guys, Found a stick in the open discussion part of the forum

Thanks
Fintan

Post Reply