Size screen server

This section of the Sim-A Forum is for support issues.
Only a few Clear Rules Here:
1. No Rants. Rants will be deleted and the poster contacted. All focus here is to assist in the spreading of information to better assist all Sim-A users. Most of the people helping are not paid employees.
2. Be Polite. We want all Sim-A users to experience the fantastic elements that make Sim-A what it is. Being able to communicate here will allow the info to be the focus.
3. Time. We do not have someone on the Forum 24/7 so please allow members to jump in to help when needed.
4. Most important. This is not a "Issue" forum. If you feel there is an issue then please email support@sim-Avionics.com and Mark will review that. This is a commercial product and erroneous reports do harm.

Moderators: Jetcos, MarkHastings

Post Reply
Jean Louis
Posts: 136
Joined: Mon Jan 12, 2015 12:39 pm
Location: France

Size screen server

Post by Jean Louis »

hello to all
is it possible to resize the server screen, I tried to edit in the server file but the screen size does not vary ?
Thanks in advance
JetMax 737/Sim Avionics 1.96
P3DV4.5
Overhead JetMax/yoke ACE
MCP/Efis and complete pedestal CPflight
FSC Throttle motorised
Rudder pedals Sismo soluciones

MarkHastings
Posts: 956
Joined: Wed Jan 18, 2006 5:08 am
Location: UK
Contact:

Post by MarkHastings »

No - the Server size is fixed.
Mark Hastings
Software Developer
Sim-Avionics

Jean Louis
Posts: 136
Joined: Mon Jan 12, 2015 12:39 pm
Location: France

Post by Jean Louis »

the problem is that when the screen eicas lower is out we can not have access to all the options of the server because the size of the other screens does not allow it
JetMax 737/Sim Avionics 1.96
P3DV4.5
Overhead JetMax/yoke ACE
MCP/Efis and complete pedestal CPflight
FSC Throttle motorised
Rudder pedals Sismo soluciones

Post Reply